Shea Butter

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha

Shea Butter

Extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in white shea nut butter with a mild remaining odor.  Used for high quality cosmetic applications such as lip balm, lotion bars, and high quality bar soaps.  Shea nut butter is also known to contribute to skin elasticity.  Limited interference with the desired fragrance and color of your end product should be expected.

 

Description

 

Fatty Acids: Oleic, Stearic, Linoleic and Palmitic

Melting Point: 90-115 degrees Fahrenheit

State:  Solid at Room Temperature

  • Product Code: FRF
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $2.50

Available Options

Tags: Shea Butter